Schedule

Group Exercise Class Schedule

Our group exercise classes run on a weekly basis and change from month to month:

Monday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:30 amPower PacingCycles45Dan
5:30am Deep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Charissa/Stephanie
5:40amCardio & KickboxingAerobic Studio45Rebecca
5:40amEarly Morning YogaMindBody Studio60Deb L.
7:30 amDeep WaterLap Pool45Karen
8:30amGentle YogaMindBody Studio75Deb L
8:30amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
8:30amShallow Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Karen
8:30 amAll StepAerobic Studio35Holly
8:15 amPower PacingCycles45Instructor rotation
9:10 amHIIT StrengthAerobic Studio45Holly
9:15amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
9:30amDeep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Karen
10:15 amAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Sheryl
10:45amLite-N-Low ExerciseAerobics Studio45Joni
4:30pm
Deep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Deb L.
4:30pm
ZumbaAerobic Studio45Joey/Yrene/Shannon
5:30 pm
Power PacingCycles45Tasha/Dom
5:30pm
Progressive Mat PilatesMind Body Studio45Bobbie/Patti
5:30pm
Powerflex
Aerobic Studio45Tasha/Charissa
5:45pm
Cardio Blast & Strength ConditioningLap Pool45Tonya
5:45pm
Aqua ChiTherapy Pool45Glenda
6:30 pmIntermediate/Power YogaMind/Body Studio60Denise
6:15 pmBootcamp/TabataBasketball Court30Dom/Tasha

Tuesday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:30 amPower PacingCycles45Dan
5:40 amPowerFlexAerobic Studio45Amy/Holly
5:40 amProgressive Mat PilatesMindBody Studio45Karri
7:30 amDeep Water IntervalLap Pool45Karen
8:15 am Power Pacing Cycles45June
8:30 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
8:30 amGentel/Intermediate YogaMindBody75Sean
8:30 amZumba For All
Aerobic Studio45Karri
9:00 amBootcampBasketball Court35Karen
9:15 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
9:15 amTotal CoreAerobic Studio20Karri
9:30 amShallow Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Sheryl
9:40 amMuscle Max Plus Aerobic Studio45Karri
10:00 amJust StretchMindBody Studio30Joni
10:15 amAqua PilatesTherapy Pool30Sheryl
10:45 amIntro to Pilates/Barre-less PilatesAerobic Studio30Karri
11:00 amPilates Reformer-for fee
Reformer Room45Chad
5:30 pmTotal Body HIITAerobic Studio45Jessica
5:30 pmPower PacingCycles45Tasha/Holly
5:45 pmYin YogaMindBody Studio60Deb Y
5:45 pmAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Glenda
6:30 pmZumbaAerobic Studio45Kim

Wednesday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:30 amPower Walk/TabataLap Pool45Rhonda
5:40 am
ZumbaAerobic Studio45Dom/Missy
5:30 am
Power PacingCycles45Jackie
5:40 amBarre-Less Barre PilatesMind/Body Studio45Bobbie
6:30 amButts & GuttsAerobic Studio30Dom
7:30 amShallow Water Class Rotation:
water walking
splash dance
HIIT
Lap Pool30
(splash dance = 45)
Instructor Rotation
8:15 am
Circuit Challenge Basketball Court30Chad
8:30 amShallow Water BootcampLap Pool45Amanda
8:30 amIntermediate YogaMindBody Studio75Denise
8:30 amTotal Body HIITAerobic Studio45Jennie
9:15 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Sheryl
9:30 amDeep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Karri
9:45 amProgressive Mat PilatesAerobic Studio45Chad
10:00 amStrength & BalanceMindBody Studio30Glenda
10:15 amAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Sheryl
10:45 amGrowing StrongerAerobic Studio45Karri
10:45 amTai ChiMindBody Studio45Glenda
4:30 pmDeep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Sharon
4:30 pmBarre-less Barre PilatesAerobic Studio45Karri
5:30 pmPower PacingCycles45Tasha/Karri
5:30 pm ZumbaAerobic Studio45Missy/Dom
5:30 pmPilates Reformer-for feeReformer Room45Chad
5:45 pmTai ChiMindBody Studio45Glenda
6:20 pmButts N GuttsAerobic Studio30Dom
6:40 pmYoga For AllMindBody75Kat

Thursday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:30 amBike, Core, & MoreCycles45Bobbie/Lesley
5:30 amShallow Water CircuitLap Pool45Sharon
5:40 amPowerFlexAerobic Studio45Instructor Rotation
5:40 amProgressive Mat PilatesMindBody Studio45Jackie
7:30 amDeep Water IntervalLap Pool45Karen
8:00 amTRX-for fee
Basketball Court45Tommy
8:15 amPower PacingCycles45June
8:30 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
8:30 amGentle YogaMindBody Studio75Sean
8:45 amBarre-Less Barre PilatesAerobic Studio45Karri
9:00 amBootcampBasketball Court45Holly
9:15 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
9:30 amShallow Water Interval Training Lap Pool45Sheryl
9:50 amPowerFlexAerobic Studio45Holly
10:00 amJust StretchMindBody Studio30Joni
10:15 amAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Glenda
4:30 pmMuscle Max Aerobic Studio45Karri/Charissa
5:30 pmPower Pacing 101
(great for beginners)
Cycles30Dom/Charissa
5:30 pmPiloxingAerobic Studio55Jennie
5:45 pmGentle/Intermediate Yoga.MindBody Studio60Denise
5:45 pmAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Glenda
6:15 pmBootcampBasketball Court45Charissa/Dom

Friday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:30amDeep Water Boot Camp
Lap Pool45Rhonda
5:40 amAthletic ConditioningAerobic Studio45Rebecca
5:40 amYin YogaMindBody Studio60Deb Y
8:15 amPower PacingCycles45Tasha/Karen
8:30 amShallow Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Charissa
8:30 amYogaFitMindBody Studio75Linda
8:30 am KickboxingAerobic Studio45Karri
9:15 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Sheryl
9:20 amTotal Core & StrengthAerobic Studio45Holly/Charissa
9:30 amDeep Water Interval Training
Lap Pool45Karen/Charissa
10:00amStrength & BalanceMindBody Studio30Glenda
10:15 amAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Sheryl
10:45 amZumba Gold
Aerobic Studio45Karri
5:30 pmZumbaAerobic Studio45Instructor Rotation

Saturday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
7:15 am
Power Pacing Cycles45Instructor Rotation
8:15 amYoga for AllMind/Body Studio75Instructor Rotation
8:15 amPilatesAerobic Studio45Instructor Rotation
8:30 amShallow/Deep Water RotationLap Pool45Instructor Rotation
9:00 amCircuit ChallengeFitness Floor45Rebecca
9:15 amPilates Reformer-for fee classReformer Room45Chad/Andrea
10:00 am
Zumba Aerobic Studio45Instructor Rotation

Pilates Reformer Classes - For Fee

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
11 - 11:45 am
Tuesdays
Pilates Reformer GroupFitness Floor - Reformer Room45Instructor Rotation
5:30 - 6:15 pm
Wednesdays
Pilates Reformer GroupFitness Floor - Reformer Room45Instructor Rotation
9:15 - 10:00 am
Saturday
Pilates Reformer GroupFitness Floor - Reformer Room45Instructor Rotation

Copyright © 2015 · All Rights Reserved · Avera McKennan Fitness Center · RSS · Privacy Policy

Site maintained by HenkinSchultz